31 Forest Dr Stuarts Draft, VA 24477
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Forest Dr, Stuarts Draft, VA 24477 and is currently estimated at $341,699, approximately $200 per square foot. 31 Forest Dr is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Guy K. Stump Elementary School, Stuarts Draft Middle School, and Stuarts Draft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Reid William H and Reid Connie Sue
Bought by
Reid William H and Reid Connie Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid William H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $308,300 | $60,000 | $248,300 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $311,600 | $60,000 | $251,600 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $199,700 | $40,000 | $159,700 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $199,700 | $40,000 | $159,700 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $178,100 | $40,000 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $178,100 | $40,000 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $178,100 | $40,000 | $138,100 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $162,198 | $40,000 | $122,198 |
| 2017 | $941 | $162,198 | $40,000 | $122,198 |
| 2016 | $941 | $162,198 | $40,000 | $122,198 |
| 2015 | $794 | $162,198 | $40,000 | $122,198 |
| 2014 | $794 | $162,198 | $40,000 | $122,198 |
| 2013 | $794 | $165,400 | $55,000 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map