31 Foxe Commons Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Foxe Commons, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $277,420, approximately $193 per square foot. 31 Foxe Commons is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Chestnut Ridge Elementary School, Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8, and Churchville-Chili Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Perna Homes Inc
Bought by
Stagliano Marcella
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stagliano Marcella | $127,000 | Uaw Legal Serv |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $250,300 | $23,000 | $227,300 |
| 2024 | $3,918 | $250,300 | $23,000 | $227,300 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $173,100 | $18,400 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $5,935 | $173,100 | $18,400 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $5,890 | $173,100 | $18,400 | $154,700 |
| 2020 | $4,483 | $157,400 | $18,400 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $157,400 | $18,400 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $3,516 | $132,700 | $18,400 | $114,300 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $132,700 | $18,400 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | $3,616 | $132,700 | $18,400 | $114,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,400 | $18,400 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,400 | $18,400 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map