NOT LISTED FOR SALE

35 Foxe Commons Rochester, NY 14624

Estimated Value: $305,000 - $318,235

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,712 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2020

Last sale price $192,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,233 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2020

Desirable Chili Townhouse....Sparkling 1,712 sq ft with 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 baths, End Unit! This Open Floor Plan Townhouse feels so big and grand with Cathedral Ceilings, New Hickory Hardwood Floors, Gas Fireplace, Huge Back Deck....this place is set for entertaining all your guests! First floor master suite w/walk-in closet and full bath, great working kitchen with 1st floor laundry room just steps away! Upstairs you will find another full bath and huge loft space that could be another bedroom if needed! The whole house is flooded with natural light all day. If storage is what you need, this place also has a full 12-course basement and attached 2 car garage!!! The HOA on this townhouse is annual and only $160 per year! This EZ living home won’t last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lee Eichas

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10301218577 Listed on: 02/25/2020

RE/MAX Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura LaManna

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #30LA1056543

RE/MAX Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,062

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 10,019

HOA Fees

  • $14 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,712 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Chestnut Ph 08 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 55
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262200-145-070-0001-055-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,062

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$14 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Chestnut Ph 08
  • Directions: Chili Avenue to Paul Road. Right on Hunt Hollow to Sothery Place. Right on Foxe Commons.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Country Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Window Treatments, Loft, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.23
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 165.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Churchville-Chili

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262200-145-070-0001-055-100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7062.0
  • Tax Lot: 55

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2020
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$192,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.11%
Current Estimated Value
$313,059

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$121,059
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.43%
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Outstanding Balance
$134,835
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,224

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Miller Catherine
Bought by
Wood William

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Perna Homes Inc
Bought by
Miller Catherine M

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reinhardt Martin R $192,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Wood William $157,900 --
Miller Catherine M $138,900 William J Macdonald
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reinhardt Martin R $153,600
Previous Owner Wood William $60,000
Previous Owner Wood William $82,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2020 04/20/20 Sold $192,000 +1.1% $112 / Sq Ft
03/01/2020 03/01/20 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2020 02/25/20 For Sale $189,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,564 $269,900 $26,800 $243,100
2024 $6,564 $269,900 $26,800 $243,100
2023 $6,445 $192,000 $21,500 $170,500
2022 $6,591 $192,000 $21,500 $170,500
2021 $6,696 $192,000 $21,500 $170,500
2020 $7,108 $187,200 $21,500 $165,700
2019 $4,810 $187,200 $21,500 $165,700
2018 $4,696 $142,100 $21,500 $120,600
2017 $2,635 $142,100 $21,500 $120,600
2016 $4,800 $142,100 $21,500 $120,600
2015 -- $157,900 $21,500 $136,400
2014 -- $157,900 $21,500 $136,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1252955

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262200-145-070-0001-055-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.