31 Freeport Ct Discovery Bay, CA 94505
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $790,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,549
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Freeport Ct, Discovery Bay, CA 94505 and is currently estimated at $781,878, approximately $306 per square foot. 31 Freeport Ct is a home with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Knightsen Elementary School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Kiper Development Inc
Bought by
Deornellas Melody J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deornellas Melody J | $626,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,471 | $698,644 | $145,015 | $553,629 |
| 2024 | $8,977 | $684,946 | $142,172 | $542,774 |
| 2023 | $8,977 | $671,517 | $139,385 | $532,132 |
| 2022 | $8,809 | $658,351 | $136,652 | $521,699 |
| 2021 | $8,628 | $645,443 | $133,973 | $511,470 |
| 2019 | $8,469 | $626,300 | $130,000 | $496,300 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $37,064 | $37,064 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $36,338 | $36,338 | $0 |
| 2016 | $985 | $35,626 | $35,626 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,024 | $15,024 | $0 |
| 2014 | $363 | $14,730 | $14,730 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map