31 Garden Ave Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $470,046 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Garden Ave, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $513,012, approximately $324 per square foot. 31 Garden Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Narragansett Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Mccue Alison R and Mccue William J
Bought by
Altham Richard A and Altham Corinne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$144,664
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$368,348
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altham Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altham Richard A | $206,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,131 | $346,700 | $132,200 | $214,500 |
| 2024 | $5,096 | $346,700 | $132,200 | $214,500 |
| 2023 | $4,767 | $346,700 | $132,200 | $214,500 |
| 2022 | $4,455 | $346,700 | $132,200 | $214,500 |
| 2021 | $3,634 | $187,300 | $86,900 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $3,559 | $187,300 | $86,900 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $187,300 | $86,900 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $3,409 | $187,300 | $86,900 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $187,300 | $86,900 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $3,186 | $187,400 | $87,000 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $187,400 | $87,000 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $150,600 | $60,800 | $89,800 |
| 2013 | $2,605 | $150,600 | $60,800 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map