31 Glen Park Way Brisbane, CA 94005
Central Brisbane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,398,000 - $1,792,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,300
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Glen Park Way, Brisbane, CA 94005 and is currently estimated at $1,595,000, approximately $370 per square foot. 31 Glen Park Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Brisbane Elementary School, Panorama Elementary School, and Lipman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Vanstralen Diane M
Bought by
Vanstralen Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Crampton Diane M
Bought by
The Diane M Crampton Living Trust and Crampton Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Crampton David S and Crampton Diane M
Bought by
Crampton Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Crampton David Seeley and Crampton Diane
Bought by
Crampton David S and Crampton Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2002
Sold by
Crampton David Seeley and Crampton Diane
Bought by
Crampton David S and Crampton Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanstralen Diane M | -- | None Available | |
| The Diane M Crampton Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Crampton Diane M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Crampton David S | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Crampton David Seeley | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Crampton David S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crampton Diane M | $377,000 | |
| Closed | Crampton David Seeley | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,120 | $703,420 | $270,540 | $432,880 |
| 2023 | $8,120 | $676,108 | $260,036 | $416,072 |
| 2022 | $7,752 | $662,852 | $254,938 | $407,914 |
| 2021 | $7,664 | $649,856 | $249,940 | $399,916 |
| 2020 | $7,814 | $643,194 | $247,378 | $395,816 |
| 2019 | $7,496 | $630,583 | $242,528 | $388,055 |
| 2018 | $7,212 | $618,220 | $237,773 | $380,447 |
| 2017 | $7,157 | $606,099 | $233,111 | $372,988 |
| 2016 | $7,014 | $594,216 | $228,541 | $365,675 |
| 2015 | $6,772 | $585,292 | $225,109 | $360,183 |
| 2014 | $6,595 | $573,828 | $220,700 | $353,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map