31 Goodman Dr Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Goodman Dr, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $492,129, approximately $254 per square foot. 31 Goodman Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Lawrence School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,994 | $267,000 | $76,730 | $190,270 |
| 2024 | $8,528 | $267,000 | $76,730 | $190,270 |
| 2023 | $8,022 | $267,000 | $76,730 | $190,270 |
| 2022 | $7,318 | $195,060 | $51,150 | $143,910 |
| 2021 | $7,300 | $195,060 | $51,150 | $143,910 |
| 2020 | $7,311 | $195,060 | $51,150 | $143,910 |
| 2019 | $7,350 | $195,060 | $51,150 | $143,910 |
| 2018 | $7,089 | $195,060 | $51,150 | $143,910 |
| 2017 | $6,302 | $177,760 | $56,030 | $121,730 |
| 2016 | $6,179 | $177,760 | $56,030 | $121,730 |
| 2015 | $6,047 | $177,760 | $56,030 | $121,730 |
| 2014 | $6,048 | $177,760 | $56,030 | $121,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map