31 Greentree Ct Lafayette, CA 94549
Reliez Valley Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,944,000 - $2,352,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Greentree Ct, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $2,191,572, approximately $857 per square foot. 31 Greentree Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Springhill Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Leonard Carl A and Leonard Sarah G
Bought by
Giorgio Carl S and Digiorgio Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$910,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,509
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,795,063
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giorgio Carl S | $1,350,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giorgio Carl S | $910,000 | |
| Closed | Giorgio Carl S | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,373 | $1,962,924 | $1,279,608 | $683,316 |
| 2024 | $22,582 | $1,924,436 | $1,254,518 | $669,918 |
| 2023 | $22,582 | $1,886,703 | $1,229,920 | $656,783 |
| 2022 | $22,237 | $1,849,709 | $1,205,804 | $643,905 |
| 2021 | $21,593 | $1,813,441 | $1,182,161 | $631,280 |
| 2019 | $21,181 | $1,759,655 | $1,147,099 | $612,556 |
| 2018 | $19,005 | $1,595,500 | $1,040,088 | $555,412 |
| 2017 | $18,787 | $1,574,000 | $1,026,072 | $547,928 |
| 2016 | $18,078 | $1,510,000 | $984,351 | $525,649 |
| 2015 | $16,635 | $1,400,000 | $912,644 | $487,356 |
| 2014 | $15,466 | $1,364,500 | $909,668 | $454,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map