31 Hackett Cir Rockland, MA 02370
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Hackett Cir, Rockland, MA 02370 and is currently estimated at $625,716, approximately $329 per square foot. 31 Hackett Cir is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Rockland Senior High School, Calvary Chapel Academy, and St Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Oconnell David Francis
Bought by
Oconnell David F and Oconnell Grace M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Condon Helen M and Condon Robert J
Bought by
Oconnell David Francis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnell David F | -- | -- | |
| Oconnell David Francis | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnell David Francis | $287,597 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnell David Francis | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnell David Francis | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,588 | $555,100 | $229,100 | $326,000 |
| 2024 | $7,365 | $523,800 | $216,100 | $307,700 |
| 2023 | $7,377 | $484,700 | $198,300 | $286,400 |
| 2022 | $7,065 | $421,800 | $172,400 | $249,400 |
| 2021 | $6,637 | $384,100 | $156,700 | $227,400 |
| 2020 | $6,456 | $368,900 | $149,300 | $219,600 |
| 2019 | $6,302 | $351,700 | $142,200 | $209,500 |
| 2018 | $5,943 | $326,200 | $142,200 | $184,000 |
| 2017 | $5,764 | $311,900 | $142,200 | $169,700 |
| 2016 | $5,547 | $300,000 | $136,700 | $163,300 |
| 2015 | $5,258 | $276,300 | $127,800 | $148,500 |
| 2014 | $4,996 | $272,400 | $125,300 | $147,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map