39 Hackett Cir Rockland, MA 02370
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $543,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Hackett Cir, Rockland, MA 02370 and is currently estimated at $528,359, approximately $349 per square foot. 39 Hackett Cir is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Rockland Senior High School, Calvary Chapel Academy, and St Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Levine Beverly L
Bought by
Beverly I Levine T I and Beverly Levine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Beverly I Levine T I and Beverly Levine
Bought by
Levine Robert S and Levine Beverly I
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Levine Robert S and Levine Beverly I
Bought by
Beverly I Levine T I and Beverly Levine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beverly I Levine T I | -- | None Available | |
| Beverly I Levine T I | -- | None Available | |
| Levine Robert S | -- | -- | |
| Levine Robert S | -- | -- | |
| Beverly I Levine T I | -- | -- | |
| Beverly I Levine T I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beverly I Levine T I | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beverly I Levine T I | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,739 | $493,000 | $229,100 | $263,900 |
| 2024 | $6,541 | $465,200 | $216,100 | $249,100 |
| 2023 | $6,391 | $419,900 | $198,300 | $221,600 |
| 2022 | $6,122 | $365,500 | $172,400 | $193,100 |
| 2021 | $5,607 | $324,500 | $156,700 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $5,450 | $311,400 | $149,300 | $162,100 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $296,800 | $142,200 | $154,600 |
| 2018 | $5,072 | $278,400 | $142,200 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $4,951 | $267,900 | $142,200 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $4,765 | $257,700 | $136,700 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $4,527 | $237,900 | $127,800 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $4,304 | $234,700 | $125,300 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map