31 Haskell St Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $906,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Haskell St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $841,326, approximately $647 per square foot. 31 Haskell St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Allen Sondra O
Bought by
Mueller William and Haberman Hayley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Mutch Nancy
Bought by
Allen Sondra O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Dee Patricia
Bought by
Mutch Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1993
Sold by
Shilling Thomas E and Shilling Mary
Bought by
Dee Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1987
Sold by
Doucette Mildred L
Bought by
Shilling Thomas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller William | $308,000 | -- | |
| Allen Sondra O | $217,900 | -- | |
| Mutch Nancy | $202,500 | -- | |
| Dee Patricia | $133,000 | -- | |
| Shilling Thomas | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shilling Thomas | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shilling Thomas | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shilling Thomas | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,289 | $749,900 | $262,800 | $487,100 |
| 2024 | $7,194 | $739,400 | $250,300 | $489,100 |
| 2023 | $6,748 | $637,200 | $223,500 | $413,700 |
| 2022 | $6,523 | $556,100 | $194,300 | $361,800 |
| 2021 | $6,291 | $505,700 | $176,700 | $329,000 |
| 2020 | $6,049 | $490,600 | $166,600 | $324,000 |
| 2019 | $5,747 | $452,900 | $166,600 | $286,300 |
| 2018 | $5,507 | $425,900 | $166,600 | $259,300 |
| 2017 | $5,331 | $404,200 | $158,600 | $245,600 |
| 2016 | $5,010 | $368,100 | $150,500 | $217,600 |
| 2015 | $4,793 | $351,100 | $150,500 | $200,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map