26 Haskell St Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,255 - $782,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Haskell St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $653,314, approximately $558 per square foot. 26 Haskell St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Palazola Michael H
Bought by
Geary Celeste M and Sweet Michelle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geary Celeste M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,098 | $421,600 | $189,800 | $231,800 |
| 2024 | $4,800 | $493,300 | $180,800 | $312,500 |
| 2023 | $4,599 | $434,300 | $161,400 | $272,900 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $376,200 | $137,200 | $239,000 |
| 2021 | $4,257 | $342,200 | $124,700 | $217,500 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $339,700 | $124,700 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $314,900 | $124,700 | $190,200 |
| 2018 | $3,847 | $297,500 | $124,700 | $172,800 |
| 2017 | $3,727 | $282,600 | $118,800 | $163,800 |
| 2016 | $3,604 | $264,800 | $119,200 | $145,600 |
| 2015 | $3,462 | $253,600 | $119,200 | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map