31 Heath Rd Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Heath Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $466,189, approximately $377 per square foot. 31 Heath Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,177 | $339,100 | $102,900 | $236,200 |
| 2024 | $4,177 | $316,900 | $93,500 | $223,400 |
| 2023 | $8,351 | $294,100 | $93,500 | $200,600 |
| 2022 | $7,734 | $263,500 | $85,000 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $7,097 | $234,100 | $75,700 | $158,400 |
| 2020 | $5,357 | $218,700 | $67,100 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $5,226 | $218,700 | $67,100 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $4,581 | $210,300 | $67,100 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $199,900 | $67,100 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | $4,457 | $199,900 | $67,100 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,900 | $67,100 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,400 | $84,300 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map