31 Hickory Ln Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $736,287 - $860,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Hickory Ln, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $795,822, approximately $478 per square foot. 31 Hickory Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Gouveia Francis A and Gouveia Donna L
Bought by
31 Hickory Ln Rt and Gouveia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1983
Bought by
Gouveia Francis A and Gouveia Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Hickory Ln Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Gouveia Francis A | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gouveia Francis A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,487 | $652,200 | $233,900 | $418,300 |
| 2024 | $4,133 | $606,900 | $220,700 | $386,200 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $542,500 | $197,000 | $345,500 |
| 2022 | $3,643 | $464,100 | $171,600 | $292,500 |
| 2021 | $3,314 | $386,200 | $149,200 | $237,000 |
| 2020 | $3,241 | $376,000 | $149,200 | $226,800 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $362,200 | $143,500 | $218,700 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $356,700 | $143,500 | $213,200 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $343,500 | $143,500 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $330,500 | $140,700 | $189,800 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $323,200 | $137,900 | $185,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map