31 Hillview Ave San Rafael, CA 94901
Picnic Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,917 - $1,040,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$1,026/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Hillview Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $914,979, approximately $1,025 per square foot. 31 Hillview Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Laurel Dell Elementary School, Coleman Elementary School, and James B. Davidson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Mares Abe and Mares Barbara J
Bought by
Mares Abe and Mares Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mares Abe | -- | None Available | |
| Mares Abe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $126,071 | $54,670 | $71,401 |
| 2024 | $2,729 | $123,599 | $53,598 | $70,001 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $121,175 | $52,547 | $68,628 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $118,800 | $51,517 | $67,283 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $116,471 | $50,507 | $65,964 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $115,250 | $49,987 | $65,263 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $112,990 | $49,007 | $63,983 |
| 2018 | $2,781 | $110,775 | $48,046 | $62,729 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $108,603 | $47,104 | $61,499 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $106,474 | $46,181 | $60,293 |
| 2015 | $2,537 | $104,874 | $45,487 | $59,387 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $102,820 | $44,596 | $58,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map