31 Holt Rd Amherst, NH 03031
Estimated Value: $705,327 - $778,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,008
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Holt Rd, Amherst, NH 03031 and is currently estimated at $743,832, approximately $247 per square foot. 31 Holt Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Wilkins Elementary School, Amherst Middle School, and Souhegan Cooperative High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Barrett Jay L and Barrett Fhlmc
Bought by
Fhlmc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fhlmc | $398,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fhlmc | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,426 | $476,500 | $150,900 | $325,600 |
| 2024 | $10,926 | $476,500 | $150,900 | $325,600 |
| 2023 | $10,270 | $469,400 | $150,900 | $318,500 |
| 2022 | $9,918 | $469,400 | $150,900 | $318,500 |
| 2021 | $10,003 | $469,400 | $150,900 | $318,500 |
| 2020 | $9,905 | $347,800 | $120,900 | $226,900 |
| 2019 | $9,377 | $347,800 | $120,900 | $226,900 |
| 2018 | $9,471 | $347,800 | $120,900 | $226,900 |
| 2017 | $9,046 | $347,800 | $120,900 | $226,900 |
| 2016 | $8,730 | $347,800 | $120,900 | $226,900 |
| 2015 | $8,762 | $330,900 | $125,200 | $205,700 |
| 2014 | $8,822 | $330,900 | $125,200 | $205,700 |
| 2013 | $8,900 | $336,500 | $125,200 | $211,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map