31 Howe St Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $336,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Howe St, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $309,380, approximately $161 per square foot. 31 Howe St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Votto Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Cardona Nicholas A
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Matos Carmen
Bought by
Cardona Nicholas A and Cardona Jessica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Gauthier Daniel
Bought by
Matos Carme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Gauthier Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1990
Sold by
Campbell Audrey M
Bought by
Lurvey Ann F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Votto Richard | $35,000 | -- | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cardona Nicholas A | $177,000 | -- | |
| Matos Carme | $138,000 | -- | |
| Gauthier Daniel | $60,000 | -- | |
| Lurvey Ann F | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lurvey Ann F | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Lurvey Ann F | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,111 | $134,820 | $34,440 | $100,380 |
| 2024 | $5,192 | $134,820 | $34,440 | $100,380 |
| 2023 | $5,005 | $134,820 | $34,440 | $100,380 |
| 2022 | $4,721 | $134,820 | $34,440 | $100,380 |
| 2021 | $4,165 | $95,690 | $35,700 | $59,990 |
| 2020 | $4,154 | $95,690 | $35,700 | $59,990 |
| 2019 | $4,118 | $95,690 | $35,700 | $59,990 |
| 2018 | $4,135 | $95,690 | $35,700 | $59,990 |
| 2017 | $4,025 | $95,690 | $35,700 | $59,990 |
| 2016 | $3,968 | $102,340 | $24,990 | $77,350 |
| 2015 | $3,968 | $102,340 | $24,990 | $77,350 |
| 2014 | $3,872 | $102,340 | $24,990 | $77,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map