G
Landlord's Agent in 2012
George Terris
Dean C. Sarris Real Estate, Inc.
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $521,000
Gorgeous— builder’s own home. Remodeled inside & out within the last 3 years. Completely new: roof, new construction windows, siding, bathroom, kitchen including stainless steel appliances, tile, granite counters, lighting fixtures, plumbing, electrical, irrigation, stamped concrete walkway, 12x12 shed with garage door & power. Huge master bedroom, brushed nickel throughout, deeded beach rights to Long Pond, private backyard facing woods, great neighborhood, walking distance to new park
Last Agent to Rent the Property
George Terris
Dean C. Sarris Real Estate, Inc. License #456011239 Listed on: 11/16/2012
Last Renter's Agent
George Terris
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1952
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Kaitlyn | -- | None Available | |
| Myers Kaitlyn E | -- | None Available | |
| Collura Donna | $246,000 | -- | |
| Collura Donna G | $246,000 | -- | |
| Collura Donna | $246,000 | -- | |
| Stamp Jay | -- | -- | |
| Stamp Jay M | -- | -- | |
| Stamp Jay | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Stephanie | $245,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Stephanie J | $245,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Stephanie | $245,000 | -- | |
| Butler Catherine | $250,000 | -- | |
| Butler Catherine M | $250,000 | -- | |
| Butler Catherine | $250,000 | -- | |
| Boucher Carla | $240,000 | -- | |
| Boucher Carla | $240,000 | -- | |
| Boucher Carla | $240,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collura Donna | $233,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2012 12/29/12 | Rented | $1,600 | -5.9% | -- |
| 11/29/2012 11/29/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2012 11/16/12 | For Rent | $1,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $410,400 | $180,100 | $230,300 |
| 2024 | $4,003 | $383,100 | $171,500 | $211,600 |
| 2023 | $3,858 | $333,200 | $149,100 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $3,713 | $302,100 | $135,500 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $3,596 | $276,400 | $123,200 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $4,938 | $269,300 | $119,600 | $149,700 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $261,400 | $113,900 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $6,986 | $233,400 | $113,900 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $233,400 | $113,900 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $3,027 | $204,000 | $109,500 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $199,000 | $109,500 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $2,826 | $195,000 | $109,500 | $85,500 |
G
Landlord's Agent in 2012
George Terris
Dean C. Sarris Real Estate, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71458065
APN: DRAC-000015-000000-000122
Ask me questions while you tour the home.