Estimated Value: $561,422 - $600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Jefferson St, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $577,606, approximately $307 per square foot. 31 Jefferson St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Grinnell School, Gilbert H. Hood Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Peterson Philip G and Peterson Lorraine M
Bought by
Peterson Philip G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,500
Outstanding Balance
$269,513
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$308,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Reed Barbara A
Bought by
Peterson Philip G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Philip G | -- | -- | |
| Peterson Philip G | $64,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Philip G | $352,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Philip G | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,187 | $483,800 | $208,900 | $274,900 |
| 2024 | $9,042 | $483,800 | $208,900 | $274,900 |
| 2023 | $8,553 | $413,600 | $177,500 | $236,100 |
| 2022 | $7,875 | $413,600 | $177,500 | $236,100 |
| 2021 | $7,752 | $313,100 | $133,600 | $179,500 |
| 2020 | $4,514 | $313,100 | $133,600 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $6,702 | $256,600 | $101,800 | $154,800 |
| 2018 | $6,679 | $256,600 | $101,800 | $154,800 |
| 2017 | $5,919 | $205,100 | $87,900 | $117,200 |
| 2016 | $5,550 | $205,100 | $87,900 | $117,200 |
| 2015 | $5,212 | $178,300 | $74,000 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $5,246 | $178,300 | $74,000 | $104,300 |
| 2013 | $5,265 | $167,200 | $69,400 | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map