31 Kipp Rd Goshen, NY 10924
Estimated Value: $617,706 - $800,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Kipp Rd, Goshen, NY 10924 and is currently estimated at $684,677, approximately $276 per square foot. 31 Kipp Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Goshen Intermediate School, Scotchtown Avenue School, and CJ Hooker Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,998 | $369,100 | $121,000 | $248,100 |
| 2024 | $11,064 | $369,100 | $121,000 | $248,100 |
| 2023 | $11,064 | $369,100 | $121,000 | $248,100 |
| 2022 | $10,960 | $369,100 | $121,000 | $248,100 |
| 2021 | $11,036 | $369,100 | $121,000 | $248,100 |
| 2020 | $10,233 | $369,100 | $121,000 | $248,100 |
| 2019 | $9,997 | $369,100 | $121,000 | $248,100 |
| 2018 | $9,997 | $369,100 | $121,000 | $248,100 |
| 2017 | $10,188 | $369,100 | $121,000 | $248,100 |
| 2016 | $9,938 | $369,100 | $121,000 | $248,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $369,100 | $121,000 | $248,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $369,100 | $121,000 | $248,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map