Estimated Value: $273,729 - $370,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Leisure Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $336,682, approximately $168 per square foot. 31 Leisure Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $19,690 | $430 | $19,260 |
| 2024 | $957 | $17,640 | $430 | $17,210 |
| 2023 | $930 | $17,640 | $430 | $17,210 |
| 2022 | $930 | $17,640 | $430 | $17,210 |
| 2021 | $931 | $17,640 | $430 | $17,210 |
| 2020 | $893 | $16,670 | $430 | $16,240 |
| 2019 | $892 | $16,670 | $430 | $16,240 |
| 2018 | $917 | $16,670 | $430 | $16,240 |
| 2017 | $829 | $17,060 | $430 | $16,630 |
| 2016 | $819 | $17,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map