31 Lincoln Ave Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
897
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Lincoln Ave, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 and is currently estimated at $260,430, approximately $290 per square foot. 31 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Mary Bray Elementary School and Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Dougherty Jeremiah W and Dougherty Tina M
Bought by
Startare Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Steinhauer Jess C
Bought by
Dougherty Jeremiah W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Startare Nicholas | $155,000 | First American Title | |
| Startare Nicholas | $155,000 | First American Title | |
| Dougherty Jeremiah W | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dougherty Jeremiah W | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,467 | $120,900 | $38,400 | $82,500 |
| 2024 | $6,234 | $120,900 | $38,400 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $6,234 | $120,900 | $38,400 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $6,066 | $120,900 | $38,400 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $5,896 | $120,900 | $38,400 | $82,500 |
| 2020 | $5,737 | $120,900 | $38,400 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $5,633 | $120,900 | $38,400 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $5,583 | $120,900 | $38,400 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $5,501 | $120,900 | $38,400 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $5,328 | $120,900 | $38,400 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $5,144 | $120,900 | $38,400 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $5,401 | $80,100 | $23,800 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map