31 Litchfield Dr Savannah, GA 31419
Southwest Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,105 - $490,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,767
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Litchfield Dr, Savannah, GA 31419 and is currently estimated at $449,526, approximately $119 per square foot. 31 Litchfield Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Lamar Smith Signature Homes Llc
Bought by
Withers Vanessa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,450
Outstanding Balance
$124,381
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$325,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Teal Lake Development Llc
Bought by
Lamar Smith Signature Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Stuart G Abel Iii Construction
Bought by
Teal Lake Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Construc Stuart G Abel Iii
Bought by
Teal Lake Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Withers Vanessa L | $348,935 | -- | |
| Lamar Smith Signature Homes Llc | $167,500 | -- | |
| Teal Lake Development Llc | -- | -- | |
| Teal Lake Development Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Withers Vanessa L | $331,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,167 | $182,480 | $24,000 | $158,480 |
| 2024 | $39 | $162,920 | $24,000 | $138,920 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $168,520 | $24,000 | $144,520 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $154,360 | $24,000 | $130,360 |
| 2021 | $5,691 | $134,840 | $24,000 | $110,840 |
| 2020 | $4,236 | $131,320 | $24,000 | $107,320 |
| 2019 | $6,044 | $140,600 | $24,000 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $4,067 | $134,840 | $24,000 | $110,840 |
| 2017 | $3,955 | $143,560 | $24,000 | $119,560 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $139,574 | $21,913 | $117,661 |
| 2015 | $259 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $228 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map