31 Longneck Blvd Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $519,508 - $573,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Longneck Blvd, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $550,877, approximately $486 per square foot. 31 Longneck Blvd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Christides Asimina K and Christides Kyriakos
Bought by
Christides Asimina K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christides Asimina K | $20,100 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $255,000 | $128,700 | $126,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $255,000 | $128,700 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $255,000 | $128,700 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $255,000 | $128,700 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $255,000 | $128,700 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $246,800 | $128,700 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $234,600 | $122,300 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $223,500 | $123,100 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $223,500 | $123,100 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,500 | $123,100 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map