31 Lyndale Ave Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $221,794 - $272,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Lyndale Ave, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $255,699, approximately $183 per square foot. 31 Lyndale Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Madison Annette
Bought by
Kessler Thomas Joseph and Kessler Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1983
Sold by
Miller Bruce A
Bought by
Madison Keith Lewis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessler Thomas Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Madison Keith Lewis | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,053 | $191,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $179,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $167,900 | $66,000 | $101,900 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $166,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $164,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $162,500 | $66,000 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $159,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $156,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $148,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,739 | $144,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,739 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map