31 Main St Levittown, PA 19054
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $928,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Main St, Levittown, PA 19054 and is currently estimated at $648,159, approximately $264 per square foot. 31 Main St is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Fallsington El School, Pennwood Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1993
Sold by
Santangelo Donald A
Bought by
Santangelo Donald A and Santangelo Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1984
Bought by
Santangelo Donald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santangelo Donald A | -- | -- | |
| Santangelo Donald A | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,717 | $30,160 | $5,840 | $24,320 |
| 2024 | $6,717 | $30,160 | $5,840 | $24,320 |
| 2023 | $6,435 | $30,160 | $5,840 | $24,320 |
| 2022 | $6,235 | $30,160 | $5,840 | $24,320 |
| 2021 | $6,115 | $30,160 | $5,840 | $24,320 |
| 2020 | $6,115 | $30,160 | $5,840 | $24,320 |
| 2019 | $6,008 | $30,160 | $5,840 | $24,320 |
| 2018 | $5,933 | $30,160 | $5,840 | $24,320 |
| 2017 | $5,784 | $30,160 | $5,840 | $24,320 |
| 2016 | $5,784 | $30,160 | $5,840 | $24,320 |
| 2015 | $5,312 | $30,160 | $5,840 | $24,320 |
| 2014 | $5,312 | $30,160 | $5,840 | $24,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map