31 Mansfield St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,012 - $571,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Mansfield St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $554,503, approximately $374 per square foot. 31 Mansfield St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Scola Tr Anthony M and Scola Gaetano J
Bought by
Luciano Alfredo and Luciano Rosemarie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Alfredo | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luciano Alfredo | $238,850 | |
| Closed | Luciano Alfredo | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Luciano Alfredo | $243,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,380 | $450,600 | $148,000 | $302,600 |
| 2024 | $4,404 | $452,600 | $141,000 | $311,600 |
| 2023 | $4,275 | $403,700 | $125,900 | $277,800 |
| 2022 | $3,883 | $331,000 | $109,500 | $221,500 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $315,400 | $99,500 | $215,900 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $301,800 | $99,500 | $202,300 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $288,600 | $99,500 | $189,100 |
| 2018 | $3,561 | $275,400 | $99,500 | $175,900 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $254,400 | $89,600 | $164,800 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $239,400 | $89,600 | $149,800 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $228,400 | $89,600 | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map