31 Maple Stream Rd East Windsor, NJ 08520
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $594,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,315
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Maple Stream Rd, East Windsor, NJ 08520 and is currently estimated at $552,961, approximately $420 per square foot. 31 Maple Stream Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Melvin H. Kreps Middle School, Hightstown High School, and E Windsor Knowledge Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Glenn Christina and Glenn Gary
Bought by
Klena Roby and Klena Shari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Gottfried George
Bought by
Britton Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Cousins Alastair
Bought by
Gottfried George and Gottfried Deirdre
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Butler Lee C
Bought by
Cousins Alastair M and Cousins Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klena Roby | $385,000 | -- | |
| Britton Christina | $200,000 | -- | |
| Gottfried George | $176,000 | -- | |
| Cousins Alastair M | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Britton Christina | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cousins Alastair M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,602 | $285,000 | $173,500 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | $10,038 | $285,000 | $173,500 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $10,038 | $285,000 | $173,500 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $9,778 | $285,000 | $173,500 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $9,707 | $285,000 | $173,500 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $9,719 | $285,000 | $173,500 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $9,630 | $285,000 | $173,500 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $9,505 | $285,000 | $173,500 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $9,496 | $285,000 | $173,500 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $9,362 | $285,000 | $173,500 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $9,180 | $285,000 | $173,500 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | $9,072 | $285,000 | $173,500 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map