31 Maple Syrup Ln Blue Grass, VA 24413
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $563,660
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Maple Syrup Ln, Blue Grass, VA 24413 and is currently estimated at $423,915, approximately $231 per square foot. 31 Maple Syrup Ln is a home located in Highland County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Puffenbarger Ivan R and Puffenbarger Sarah S
Bought by
Yoder Norman A and Yoder Esther E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Puffenbarger Ivan R and Puffenbarger Sarah S
Bought by
Puffenbarger Douglas G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoder Norman A | $142,900 | -- | |
| Puffenbarger Douglas G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $355,900 | $152,300 | $203,600 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $355,900 | $152,300 | $203,600 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $320,200 | $120,300 | $199,900 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $320,200 | $120,300 | $199,900 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $320,200 | $120,300 | $199,900 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $320,200 | $120,300 | $199,900 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $377,300 | $176,400 | $200,900 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $377,300 | $176,400 | $200,900 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $352,700 | $162,400 | $190,300 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $352,700 | $162,400 | $190,300 |
| 2013 | $1,305 | $352,700 | $162,400 | $190,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map