3915 Maple Sugar Rd Blue Grass, VA 24413
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3915 Maple Sugar Rd, Blue Grass, VA 24413 and is currently estimated at $402,098, approximately $158 per square foot. 3915 Maple Sugar Rd is a home located in Highland County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Highland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $193,100 | $40,700 | $152,400 |
| 2024 | $850 | $193,100 | $40,700 | $152,400 |
| 2023 | $765 | $159,300 | $40,700 | $118,600 |
| 2022 | $765 | $159,300 | $40,700 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $765 | $159,300 | $40,700 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $765 | $159,300 | $40,700 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $765 | $159,300 | $40,700 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $701 | $159,300 | $40,700 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $669 | $159,300 | $40,700 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $669 | $159,300 | $40,700 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | $637 | $159,300 | $40,700 | $118,600 |
| 2013 | $589 | $159,300 | $40,700 | $118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map