NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4181 Maple Sugar Rd Blue Grass, VA 24413

Estimated Value: $979,069 - $1,170,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,120 Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4181 Maple Sugar Rd, Blue Grass, VA 24413 and is currently estimated at $1,069,023, approximately $342 per square foot. 4181 Maple Sugar Rd is a home located in Highland County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Highland High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Perno John A and Brinkhus Halley
Bought by
Perno John J and Brinkhus Halley J
Current Estimated Value
$1,069,023

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Karn Timothy D and Karn Katherine A
Bought by
Perno John A and Brinkus Halley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Ancarrow Kenneth M and Ancarrow Karen R
Bought by
Ellis Janet L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Ancarrow Keneth M and Ancarrow Karen R
Bought by
Karn Timothy D and Karn Katherine A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Ancarrow Kenneth M and Ancarrow Karen R
Bought by
Karn Timothy D and Karn Katherine A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perno John J -- None Listed On Document
Perno John A $850,000 Old Republic National Title
Ellis Janet L -- None Available
Karn Timothy D -- None Available
Karn Timothy D -- None Available
Ancarrow Kenneth M -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,291 $645,200 $270,800 $374,400
2024 $2,839 $645,200 $270,800 $374,400
2023 $2,513 $523,600 $270,800 $252,800
2022 $2,513 $523,600 $270,800 $252,800
2021 $2,513 $523,600 $270,800 $252,800
2020 $2,513 $523,600 $270,800 $252,800
2019 $2,513 $523,600 $270,800 $252,800
2018 $2,304 $523,600 $270,800 $252,800
2017 $1,949 $464,100 $260,800 $203,300
2016 $1,949 $464,100 $260,800 $203,300
2014 $1,856 $464,100 $260,800 $203,300
2013 $1,751 $473,300 $270,000 $203,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.