31 Maplewood St Hampton, VA 23669
Olde Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $211,874
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Maplewood St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $194,469, approximately $176 per square foot. 31 Maplewood St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Tv Flips Llc
Bought by
Amey Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,025
Outstanding Balance
$173,377
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$21,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
David Mcclary Jr
Bought by
Tv Flips Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Home Buyers L L C
Bought by
Mcclary David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amey Courtney | $175,000 | First American Title | |
| Tv Flips Llc | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcclary David | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amey Courtney | $179,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Tv Flips Llc | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclary David | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $181,000 | $41,300 | $139,700 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $175,200 | $33,800 | $141,400 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $149,800 | $33,800 | $116,000 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $103,100 | $33,800 | $69,300 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $102,900 | $15,000 | $87,900 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $101,800 | $15,000 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $101,800 | $15,000 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $101,800 | $15,000 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $101,800 | $15,000 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map