31 Marion Dr North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $615,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Marion Dr, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $559,161, approximately $245 per square foot. 31 Marion Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School, North Haven High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Florio John V Est
Bought by
Florio Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florio Eileen | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Florio Eileen | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Florio Eileen | $81,000 | |
| Closed | Florio Eileen | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Florio Eileen | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,824 | $333,480 | $87,990 | $245,490 |
| 2024 | $8,043 | $232,200 | $87,960 | $144,240 |
| 2023 | $7,581 | $232,200 | $87,960 | $144,240 |
| 2022 | $7,131 | $232,200 | $87,960 | $144,240 |
| 2021 | $7,131 | $232,200 | $87,960 | $144,240 |
| 2020 | $6,753 | $232,200 | $87,960 | $144,240 |
| 2019 | $6,657 | $246,820 | $91,490 | $155,330 |
| 2018 | $7,696 | $246,820 | $91,490 | $155,330 |
| 2017 | $5,242 | $246,820 | $91,490 | $155,330 |
| 2016 | $7,535 | $246,820 | $91,490 | $155,330 |
| 2015 | $7,261 | $246,820 | $91,490 | $155,330 |
| 2014 | $6,603 | $234,990 | $89,810 | $145,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map