31 Mark Dr Stone Ridge, NY 12484
Estimated Value: $555,321 - $1,139,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Mark Dr, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 and is currently estimated at $753,830, approximately $299 per square foot. 31 Mark Dr is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marbletown Elementary School, Rondout Valley High School, and High Meadow School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,941 | $286,000 | $45,000 | $241,000 |
| 2024 | $7,923 | $286,000 | $45,000 | $241,000 |
| 2023 | $7,820 | $286,000 | $45,000 | $241,000 |
| 2022 | $7,444 | $286,000 | $45,000 | $241,000 |
| 2021 | $7,444 | $286,000 | $45,000 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $6,546 | $286,000 | $45,000 | $241,000 |
| 2019 | $5,771 | $260,000 | $45,000 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $6,185 | $260,000 | $45,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $5,633 | $237,000 | $49,000 | $188,000 |
| 2016 | $5,763 | $237,000 | $49,000 | $188,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,000 | $49,000 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,000 | $49,000 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map