31 Meadowbrook Rd West Haven, CT 06516
West Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Meadowbrook Rd, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $446,997, approximately $342 per square foot. 31 Meadowbrook Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Oneill Raymond E and Oneill Marie J
Bought by
Moore John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,248
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$444,749
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore John R | $128,900 | -- | |
| Moore John R | $128,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore John R | $83,000 | |
| Closed | Moore John R | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,575 | $260,890 | $80,500 | $180,390 |
| 2024 | $7,948 | $169,610 | $55,720 | $113,890 |
| 2023 | $7,649 | $169,610 | $55,720 | $113,890 |
| 2022 | $7,512 | $169,610 | $55,720 | $113,890 |
| 2021 | $7,512 | $169,610 | $55,720 | $113,890 |
| 2020 | $7,530 | $154,910 | $51,590 | $103,320 |
| 2019 | $10,998 | $154,910 | $51,590 | $103,320 |
| 2018 | $7,186 | $154,910 | $51,590 | $103,320 |
| 2017 | $6,993 | $154,910 | $51,590 | $103,320 |
| 2016 | $6,915 | $154,910 | $51,590 | $103,320 |
| 2015 | $6,722 | $168,560 | $55,160 | $113,400 |
| 2014 | $6,722 | $168,560 | $55,160 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map