31 Milton Loop Los Lunas, NM 87031
Las Maravillas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Milton Loop, Los Lunas, NM 87031 and is currently estimated at $248,523, approximately $207 per square foot. 31 Milton Loop is a home located in Valencia County with nearby schools including Ann Parish Elementary School, Los Lunas Middle School, and Los Lunas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Darnell Judy
Bought by
Brooks Lalayette and Brooks Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,349
Outstanding Balance
$74,167
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,356
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Lalayette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Lalayette | $113,349 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $45,194 | $8,296 | $36,898 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $43,878 | $7,722 | $36,156 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $43,878 | $7,722 | $36,156 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $42,600 | $7,722 | $34,878 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $41,360 | $7,954 | $33,406 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $40,155 | $7,722 | $32,433 |
| 2019 | $996 | $38,985 | $7,722 | $31,263 |
| 2018 | $987 | $38,985 | $7,722 | $31,263 |
| 2017 | $965 | $38,486 | $7,722 | $30,764 |
| 2016 | $926 | $37,365 | $7,722 | $29,643 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,277 | $7,722 | $28,555 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,195 | $7,722 | $26,473 |
| 2011 | -- | $99,597 | $22,491 | $77,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map