31 Misty Trace Otto, NC 28763
Otto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,149 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Misty Trace, Otto, NC 28763 and is currently estimated at $293,287, approximately $225 per square foot. 31 Misty Trace is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Macon Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Hall Robert A and Hall Barbara Z
Bought by
Hall Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,619
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,668
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Jeffrey A | $112,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Jeffrey A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $220,830 | $23,000 | $197,830 |
| 2024 | $881 | $220,830 | $23,000 | $197,830 |
| 2023 | $803 | $224,330 | $23,000 | $201,330 |
| 2022 | $803 | $138,750 | $11,440 | $127,310 |
| 2021 | $803 | $139,050 | $11,440 | $127,610 |
| 2020 | $724 | $139,050 | $11,440 | $127,610 |
| 2018 | $685 | $142,400 | $14,280 | $128,120 |
| 2017 | $685 | $142,400 | $14,280 | $128,120 |
| 2016 | $685 | $142,400 | $14,280 | $128,120 |
| 2015 | $656 | $142,400 | $14,280 | $128,120 |
| 2014 | $551 | $146,020 | $21,680 | $124,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,020 | $21,680 | $124,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map