31 Moore St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $254,660 - $308,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Moore St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $272,165, approximately $182 per square foot. 31 Moore St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Delaware County Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Horsley Dwayne and Horsley Rochelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,966
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$267,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Mattix Warren D and Mattix Susan M
Bought by
Delaware County Habitat For Humanity
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horsley Dwayne | $149,200 | Lawyers Title Agency Of Dela | |
| Delaware County Habitat For Humanity | -- | Lawyers Title Agency Of Dela |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horsley Dwayne | $67,000 | |
| Closed | Horsley Dwayne | $82,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,126 | $66,220 | $11,690 | $54,530 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $66,220 | $11,690 | $54,530 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $56,920 | $9,140 | $47,780 |
| 2021 | $3,171 | $56,920 | $9,140 | $47,780 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $56,920 | $9,140 | $47,780 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $47,120 | $7,950 | $39,170 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $47,120 | $7,950 | $39,170 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $43,650 | $6,860 | $36,790 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $43,650 | $6,860 | $36,790 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $43,650 | $6,860 | $36,790 |
| 2014 | $2,565 | $43,650 | $6,860 | $36,790 |
| 2013 | $2,579 | $43,650 | $6,860 | $36,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map