31 Mount Pleasant Amherst, MA 01002
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $801,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,627
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Mount Pleasant, Amherst, MA 01002 and is currently estimated at $709,897, approximately $270 per square foot. 31 Mount Pleasant is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Amherst Regional Middle School, and Amherst Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Brown Benjamin T and Donovan-Brown Kimrie
Bought by
Conant Faith R and Kumar Krishna S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Brown Randall B and Brown Philip P
Bought by
Brown Benjamin Tb and Donovan Kimrie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conant Faith R | $275,000 | -- | |
| Brown Benjamin Tb | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Benjamin Tb | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Benjamin Tb | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Benjamin Tb | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $102 | $569,700 | $200,400 | $369,300 |
| 2024 | $9,981 | $539,200 | $189,000 | $350,200 |
| 2023 | $9,660 | $480,600 | $171,800 | $308,800 |
| 2022 | $9,229 | $433,900 | $163,300 | $270,600 |
| 2021 | $8,787 | $402,700 | $151,200 | $251,500 |
| 2020 | $8,586 | $402,700 | $151,200 | $251,500 |
| 2019 | $8,304 | $380,900 | $151,200 | $229,700 |
| 2018 | $8,052 | $380,900 | $151,200 | $229,700 |
| 2017 | $7,979 | $365,500 | $144,000 | $221,500 |
| 2016 | $7,756 | $365,500 | $144,000 | $221,500 |
| 2015 | $7,507 | $365,500 | $144,000 | $221,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map