31 Mountain Home Rd Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $327,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Mountain Home Rd, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $280,424, approximately $130 per square foot. 31 Mountain Home Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including West Morgan Elementary School, West Morgan Middle School, and West Morgan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Shackelford Becky and Shackelford Larry
Bought by
Smith Jerry Stephen and Smith Becki L Ynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$86,541
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,883
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jerry Stephen | $141,500 | Law Firm Title & Closing Ser |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jerry Stephen | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,503 | $17,760 | $950 | $16,810 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $17,790 | $950 | $16,840 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $17,830 | $950 | $16,880 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $14,960 | $1,510 | $13,450 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $28,410 | $1,510 | $26,900 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $29,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $498 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $498 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map