31 N 62nd Ave W Duluth, MN 55807
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 N 62nd Ave W, Duluth, MN 55807 and is currently estimated at $187,896, approximately $201 per square foot. 31 N 62nd Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Laura MacArthur Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,896 | $155,400 | $14,300 | $141,100 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $146,200 | $12,100 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $155,000 | $13,800 | $141,200 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $142,200 | $12,700 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $120,900 | $10,800 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $109,400 | $9,800 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $100,400 | $9,800 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $96,000 | $13,000 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $96,000 | $13,000 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $67,400 | $9,100 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $67,400 | $9,100 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map