31 Newcomb St Quincy, MA 02169
Quincy Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,000 - $949,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,749
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Newcomb St, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $854,762, approximately $310 per square foot. 31 Newcomb St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Point Webster Middle School, Clifford H. Marshall Elementary School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Niosi Stephen
Bought by
20-9-30-1 Newcomb St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,970,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,959,334
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,104,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
29-31 Newcomb Street
Bought by
Niosi Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Niosi Stephen
Bought by
29-31 Newcomb St Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Hayes Mary and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Niosi Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1975
Bought by
Hayes Paul P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20-9-30-1 Newcomb St Llc | -- | -- | |
| Niosi Stephen | -- | -- | |
| 29-31 Newcomb St Llc | -- | -- | |
| Niosi Stephen | $512,000 | -- | |
| Hayes Paul P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 20-9-30-1 Newcomb St Llc | $1,970,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Niosi Stephen | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Paul P | $324,328 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,957 | $776,800 | $317,200 | $459,600 |
| 2024 | $8,173 | $725,200 | $282,000 | $443,200 |
| 2023 | $8,040 | $722,400 | $279,200 | $443,200 |
| 2022 | $8,382 | $699,700 | $266,500 | $433,200 |
| 2021 | $7,490 | $617,000 | $264,100 | $352,900 |
| 2020 | $7,638 | $614,500 | $261,500 | $353,000 |
| 2019 | $7,322 | $583,400 | $259,100 | $324,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $469,300 | $274,900 | $194,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $441,600 | $267,000 | $174,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $436,400 | $267,000 | $169,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $432,500 | $267,000 | $165,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $416,000 | $267,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map