39 Newcomb St Quincy, MA 02169
Quincy Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,000 - $1,051,931
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$1,153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Newcomb St, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $922,483, approximately $1,153 per square foot. 39 Newcomb St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Point Webster Middle School, Clifford H. Marshall Elementary School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Bhatnagar Renuka
Bought by
Bhatnagar Renuka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,892
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$651,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Mckenna Michael and Mckenna Paula J
Bought by
Bhatnagar Renuka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,892
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$651,591
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhatnagar Renuka | -- | -- | |
| Bhatnagar Renuka | -- | -- | |
| Bhatnagar Renuka | $500,000 | -- | |
| Bhatnagar Renuka | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhatnagar Renuka | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Bhatnagar Renuka | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Bhatnagar Renuka | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,500 | $823,900 | $316,200 | $507,700 |
| 2024 | $9,071 | $804,900 | $301,600 | $503,300 |
| 2023 | $8,292 | $745,000 | $275,000 | $470,000 |
| 2022 | $8,639 | $721,100 | $250,800 | $470,300 |
| 2021 | $8,107 | $667,800 | $250,800 | $417,000 |
| 2020 | $8,387 | $674,700 | $239,200 | $435,500 |
| 2019 | $7,643 | $609,000 | $226,200 | $382,800 |
| 2018 | $7,920 | $593,700 | $226,200 | $367,500 |
| 2017 | $7,357 | $519,200 | $208,800 | $310,400 |
| 2016 | $7,100 | $494,400 | $208,800 | $285,600 |
| 2015 | $6,869 | $470,500 | $208,800 | $261,700 |
| 2014 | $6,022 | $441,400 | $208,800 | $232,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map