31 Nutmeg Dr Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Nutmeg Dr, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $309,940, approximately $322 per square foot. 31 Nutmeg Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Kudo Noriyasu and Kudo Michelle C
Bought by
Usa Va
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Leary Sheila A
Bought by
Kudo Michelle C and Kudo Noriyasu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,392
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usa Va | $73,678 | -- | |
| Kudo Michelle C | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kudo Michelle C | $89,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,002 | $255,200 | $59,900 | $195,300 |
| 2024 | $3,781 | $235,400 | $59,900 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $4,138 | $242,700 | $57,100 | $185,600 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $204,400 | $57,100 | $147,300 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $181,700 | $51,900 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $171,300 | $51,900 | $119,400 |
| 2019 | $3,145 | $159,800 | $51,900 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $165,900 | $51,900 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $162,200 | $46,900 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $151,300 | $46,900 | $104,400 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $132,200 | $46,900 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map