31 Oak St Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Oak St, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $208,395, approximately $175 per square foot. 31 Oak St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Gunn Frayser Ann
Bought by
Lazo Dana Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Gunn Frayser Ann
Bought by
Winter Kevin Scott and Winter Haley Boyd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazo Dana Jo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winter Kevin Scott | -- | Permenter & Elliott Pa | |
| Winter Kevin Scott | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,277 | $22,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $22,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $22,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $19,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $19,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,739 | $26,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $26,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $26,084 | $0 | $0 |