31 Oakhurst Ct Matteson, IL 60443
West Matteson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Oakhurst Ct, Matteson, IL 60443 and is currently estimated at $232,114, approximately $133 per square foot. 31 Oakhurst Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Nsp Residential Llc
Bought by
Clark Estella L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Hill Urina
Bought by
Clark Estella L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,765
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hill Urina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,677
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Estella L | $95,500 | First American Title | |
| Nsp Residential Llc | $73,209 | First American Title | |
| Clark Estella L | $142,000 | -- | |
| Hill Urina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Estella L | $139,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Urina | $71,677 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $19,000 | $3,145 | $15,855 |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $19,000 | $3,145 | $15,855 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $19,000 | $3,145 | $15,855 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $15,242 | $2,752 | $12,490 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $15,240 | $2,751 | $12,489 |
| 2020 | $4,719 | $15,240 | $2,751 | $12,489 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $13,374 | $2,555 | $10,819 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $13,374 | $2,555 | $10,819 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $13,374 | $2,555 | $10,819 |
| 2016 | $5,468 | $13,064 | $2,358 | $10,706 |
| 2015 | $5,305 | $13,064 | $2,358 | $10,706 |
| 2014 | $5,188 | $13,064 | $2,358 | $10,706 |
| 2013 | $4,924 | $13,333 | $2,358 | $10,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map