31 Oneill Dr Moosic, PA 18507
Estimated Value: $108,809 - $1,342,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,690
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Oneill Dr, Moosic, PA 18507 and is currently estimated at $672,936, approximately $250 per square foot. 31 Oneill Dr is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Riverside Junior/Senior High School and Triboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Grzyboski Joseph A
Bought by
Grzyboski Joseph A and Grzyboski Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Bought by
Grzyboski Joseph A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grzyboski Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Grzyboski Joseph A | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $67,568 | $494,970 | $113,310 | $381,660 |
| 2025 | $8,975 | $37,000 | $10,000 | $27,000 |
| 2024 | $7,937 | $37,000 | $10,000 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $7,937 | $37,000 | $10,000 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $7,808 | $37,000 | $10,000 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $7,715 | $37,000 | $10,000 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $7,559 | $37,000 | $10,000 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $7,078 | $37,000 | $10,000 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $6,948 | $37,000 | $10,000 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $6,814 | $37,000 | $10,000 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $4,059 | $37,000 | $10,000 | $27,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,000 | $10,000 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,000 | $10,000 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map