31 Park St Unit 33 Millerton, NY 12546
North East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $854,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Park St Unit 33, Millerton, NY 12546 and is currently estimated at $568,077, approximately $258 per square foot. 31 Park St Unit 33 is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Webutuck Elementary School, Eugene Brooks Intermediate School, and Webutuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Peck Hazel
Bought by
Goodman Jacqueline S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Jacqueline S | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,893 | $456,200 | $68,400 | $387,800 |
| 2024 | $6,893 | $422,400 | $54,500 | $367,900 |
| 2023 | $7,494 | $402,300 | $54,500 | $347,800 |
| 2022 | $7,345 | $372,500 | $50,500 | $322,000 |
| 2021 | $7,105 | $332,600 | $47,200 | $285,400 |
| 2020 | $5,895 | $319,800 | $98,500 | $221,300 |
| 2019 | $5,782 | $319,800 | $98,500 | $221,300 |
| 2018 | $6,072 | $319,800 | $98,500 | $221,300 |
| 2017 | $6,034 | $319,800 | $98,500 | $221,300 |
| 2016 | $6,060 | $319,800 | $98,500 | $221,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $319,800 | $98,500 | $221,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $273,800 | $64,500 | $209,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map