38 Park St Millerton, NY 12546
North East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Park St, Millerton, NY 12546 and is currently estimated at $383,213, approximately $217 per square foot. 38 Park St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Webutuck Elementary School, Eugene Brooks Intermediate School, and Webutuck High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,836 | $270,400 | $46,800 | $223,600 |
| 2024 | $3,836 | $250,400 | $34,200 | $216,200 |
| 2023 | $4,474 | $238,500 | $34,200 | $204,300 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $220,800 | $31,700 | $189,100 |
| 2021 | $4,210 | $197,100 | $29,600 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $3,755 | $189,500 | $58,500 | $131,000 |
| 2019 | $3,686 | $189,500 | $58,500 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $189,500 | $58,500 | $131,000 |
| 2017 | $3,839 | $189,500 | $58,500 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $189,500 | $58,500 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,500 | $58,500 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,500 | $58,500 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map