3 Central Ave Millerton, NY 12546
North East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Central Ave, Millerton, NY 12546 and is currently estimated at $358,416, approximately $143 per square foot. 3 Central Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Webutuck Elementary School, Eugene Brooks Intermediate School, and Webutuck High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $244,900 | $49,800 | $195,100 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $226,800 | $36,900 | $189,900 |
| 2023 | $3,953 | $216,000 | $36,900 | $179,100 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $200,000 | $34,200 | $165,800 |
| 2021 | $4,717 | $220,800 | $32,000 | $188,800 |
| 2020 | $4,255 | $212,300 | $64,500 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $4,178 | $212,300 | $64,500 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $4,396 | $212,300 | $64,500 | $147,800 |
| 2017 | $4,358 | $212,300 | $64,500 | $147,800 |
| 2016 | $4,381 | $212,300 | $64,500 | $147,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $212,300 | $64,500 | $147,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,300 | $64,500 | $147,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map